Privacy policy
qualevita b.v., established at Van Baerlestraat 132
1071 BD Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://qualevita.nl/
Van Baerlestraat 132
1071 BD Amsterdam
+31(0)20 22 46 054
Habbo de Vaere is the Data Protection Officer of qualevita b.v. He is reachable through info@qualevita.nl

 

Personal data that we process
qualevita b.v. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
qualevita b.v. processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you:
– health
– citizen service number (BSN)
– Biometric data
– Genetic data

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
qualevita b.v. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Offer you the opportunity to create an account
– To tailor the services we provide to your body characteristics through a personal treatment plan / therapy

How long we keep personal data?
qualevita b.v. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 5 years for accounting purposes.

Sharing personal data with third parties
qualevita b.v. does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. qualevita b.v. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
qualevita b.v. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. qualevita b.v. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preference settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to ensure that the website works properly and to optimize it. We also place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Googly Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Retention period: 2 years 

 

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by qualevita b.v. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@qualevita.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

qualevita b.v. would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
qualevita b.v. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@qualevita.nl